3 sur 7

Sword Career

Legal Notice


Editorial Information

Head of Publication:

Jacques Mottard – Chairman of the Board of Directors of

Sword Group – European Company
Headquarters: 2 rue d’Arlon
L8399 Windhof Luxemburg

Registered on the Register of Commerce and Companies in Luxemburg under the number B 168244
Tel: +352 26 11 26 11
contact@sword-group.com

Graphic and Technical Design of the Site

Extra l’agence
Headquarters: 5 rue Vauban
69006 Lyon  – France
Tel: +33 (0)4 72 83 41 03
contact@extralagence.com

Hosting of the Website

OVH
Headquarters: 2 rue Kellermann
59100 Roubaix – France

Tel.: +33 9 72 10 10 07

Processing of the Personal Data

Sword Group SE, represented by Mr Jacques Mottard, Chairman of the Board of Directors, is responsible for the processing of personal data.
The information collected is handled by computer processing in order to process on-line requests for assistance and for information purposes, communication and statistical analysis. The recipients of the data are Sword Group staff who are competent to handle it. These data are likely to be transferred to a non-member state of the European Union.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, modified in 2004, you have the right to access and correct information that concerns you. You may do so my contacting the Communication Division at the following address:  Sword Group – 2, Rue d’Arlon L8399 Windhof Luxemburg and by e-mail at the following address: contact@sword-group.com.

You may also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data that concerns you.

Personal Data Protection

Sword Group is fully committed to protecting your private life and to respecting your choices. Sword Group hence does everything in its power to comply with our obligations in accordance with the 1998 Data Protection Act.

We collect two types of information when you visit the Sword Group site. The first type is provided personally by visitors when further information is requested or in order to contact them. The second type of information corresponds to the site statistics to maintain our optimisation of the site.

The information includes the IP addresses (showing the network connection), the pages visited and the route followed through our site. We are also able to discover what browser and operating system you use but we cannot identify who you are from this information.

If you decide voluntarily to provide us with personal information, the said information will be stored in our secure data bases at the headquarters of our company where the appropriate procedures for protecting the information are in place.

The data that you have entered on the Website may only be viewed by the relevant department that has signed explicit confidentiality agreements.

The information that you provide will be stored and used solely for the purpose of your initial demand. We do not share the contact information with other third-party organisations or use your personal information for direct marketing purposes.

We remind you that you have the right to access, modify and correct information that concerns you (Article 34 of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978). To exercise this right please contact Sword Group either by post or by e-mail: contact@sword-group.com.

Statistical Data

To gain a better understanding of the centres of interest of the visitors to the site and with a view to improving it, we may measure the number of pages viewed, the number of visits and the activity of the visitors on the present site, and how often they return. For this purpose, the cookies technology may be used on parts of this site.

The site informs you by a banner of the use of these cookies.

Cookies settings
If you don’t agree with the use of such cookies, you can set up your browser to limit or exclude their use. Your browser may provide you with information and control over cookies. You can set your browser to alert you when a cookie is being used, and accept or reject the cookie. You can also set your browser to refuse all cookies or accept only cookies returned to the originating servers.

To make sure you find out your way on how to change the settings, here are a few links that may be useful:

 

Mettez à jour votre navigateur pour consulter ce site